Celebrations

 

7th Grade SAT/ACT State Recognition

Thomas Arender
Anna Kate Talbot
 

4th-6th Grade PSAT Recognition

The following students have been designated as testing with honors for scoring in the top 10 percent on the PSAT 8/9 when compared to national test takers four grades above the participant’s current grade level.

JK Fa
Joaquin Panelo
 

Duke TIP New Enrollees

Olivia Grace Akatue
Isabella Baltz
Tyler Bennerman
Matilda Bennett
Samuel Dwyer
Hudson Ewald
Charlotte Hamilton
Nekota Jones
Kylie Jordan
Emily Kim
William Massaro
Anna Neff
Richard Obermeier
Stephanie Obermeier
Miguel Panelo
Sabina Philp
Adalynn Powers
Mary Gwin Robbins


High Honor Roll

The following students received no grade lower than 93.

8TH LEVEL
Victoria Baltz
Ryan Barrett
Jacey Goetzinger
Eleanor Herrell
Mallory Kosinski
Natalie Mallal
Nicholas Ostroski
William Ostroski
Aubrey Vallett
Adam Wang
Xavier Warren

7TH LEVEL
Thomas Arender
Matt Ciampa
Kareena Kloek
Jayma Lindsley
McKinney Lynn

6TH LEVEL
Iris Brue
Ben Carpenter
JK Fa
Joaquin Panelo
Marie Paregis
Sophia Rokas
Maggie Slattery
Clara Stefansic
Larkin Wilson

5TH LEVEL
Jack Barrett
Luca Bogni
Elisabeth Crane
Chesnee Foster
Gabe Guillamondegui
Cecilia Martus
Oscar McCarter
 

Honor Roll

The following students received no grade lower than 86.

8TH LEVEL
Virginia Crouch
Chloe Edwards
Andrew Hermanson
Lilly Faye Kraemer
Delaney Lenerville
Lindsay Lorge
Josiah Michel
Simone Morgan
Fisher Ortner
Seamus Slattery

7TH LEVEL
Emma Al-Droubi
Mae Crowell
Mia Galassini
McKenna Gross
Max Hartert
DJ Haws
Alex Hermanson
Addison Hilton
Mark Jurkovich
Ben Kitchel
Camila Martinez
Preston Melvin
Sage Patterson
Katie Perry
Sam Spicer
Anna Kate Talbot
Ben Williams

6TH LEVEL
Lillian Clancy
Ella Jane Francescon
Evan Frost
Seamus Kelty
Emily Kim
Mila Kinney
Ryder Ortner
Annika Patel
Rachel Rodriguez
Clarabelle Shafer
Graham Snow
Romey Specht

5TH LEVEL
Nora Arender
Emma Clark
Kemper Evans
Zach Fonnesbeck
Jack Frazier
Riann Hilton
Austin Lenerville
Henry Levendoski
Ava Malucci
Sabina Philp
Sloan Pinkston
Amelia Scanlan
Ada Smith
Olivia Stany
Evelyn Taylor
Hannah Wyman
Libby Zehrt


Accelerated Reading

The following students accumulated more than 200 points.

7TH LEVEL
Addison Hilton
Jacob Malucci
Kareena Kloek

6TH LEVEL
Joaquin Panelo
Emerson Blankenship
Lillian Clancy
Marie Pareigis

5TH LEVEL
Luca Bogni
Henry Levendoski
Ceci Martus
Sabina Philp
Sloan Pinkston
Sam Powell
Evelyn Taylor
Libby Zehrt 
 

Spelling Bee Winner

Nicholas Ostroski
 

Geography Bee Winner

Joaquin Panelo
 

Art Subject Award

5TH LEVEL
Gabe Guillamondegui
Ada Smith

6TH LEVEL
Emily Kim
JK Fa

7TH LEVEL
Jack Litchfield
Sam Spicer

8TH LEVEL
Simone Morgan
Virginia Crouch
Josiah Michel
Nicholas Ostroski
 

French Subject Award

Victoria Baltz
Anna Kate Talbot
 

English/Language Arts Subject Award

5TH LEVEL
Amelia Scanlan
Sloan Pinkston
Libby Zehrt

6TH LEVEL
Sophia Rokas
Nathan Krauss
Joaquin Panelo
Stephanie Obermeier

7TH LEVEL
Jayma Lindsley
Camila Martinez
Ben Kitchel

8TH LEVEL
Natalie Mallal
 

Literature Subject Award

5TH LEVEL
Evelyn Taylor
Luca Bogni

6TH LEVEL
Clara Stefansic
Maggie Slattery

7TH LEVEL
Kareena Kloek
Matt Ciampa

8TH LEVEL
Jacey Goetzinger
Mallory Kosinski
 

Math Subject Award

5TH LEVEL
Hannah Wyman
Jack Barrett
Chesnee Foster

6TH LEVEL
Joaquin Panelo
Clara Stefansic
Joy Omishakin

7TH LEVEL
Preston Melvin
Thomas Arender

8TH LEVEL
Delaney Lenerville
Lindsay Lorge
Victoria Baltz
 

Music Subject Award

5TH LEVEL
Elisabeth Crane
Chesnee Foster
Gabe Guillamondegui

6TH LEVEL
Clara Stefansic
Nicholas Jurkovich

7TH LEVEL
Mia Galassini
Thomas Arender

8TH LEVEL
Lilly Faye Kraemer
Jacey Goetzinger
Elliott Krauss
Fisher Ortner
 

PE Subject Award

5TH LEVEL
Jack Frazier
Libby Zehrt

6TH LEVEL
JK Fa
Clara Stefansic

7TH LEVEL
Thomas Arender
Addison Hilton

8TH LEVEL
Victoria Baltz
Ryan Barrett
 

Science Subject Award

5TH LEVEL
Libby Zehrt
Ceci Martus

6TH LEVEL
Clayton Ellis
Lily Pierce

7TH LEVEL
Addison Hilton
Matt Ciampa
Anna Kate Talbot

8TH LEVEL
Xavier Warren
 

Social Studies Subject Award

5TH LEVEL
Jack Barrett
Sloan Pinkston

6TH LEVEL
Joaquin Panelo
Joy Omishakin

7TH LEVEL
McKinney Lynn
Mae Crowell

8TH LEVEL
Ryan Barrett
 

Spanish Subject Award

5TH LEVEL
Elisabeth Crane
Chesnee Foster

6TH LEVEL
Iris Brue
Claire Kintz

7TH LEVEL
Matt Ciampa 

8TH LEVEL
William Ostroski
Nicholas Ostroski
 

Christian Leadership Award

5TH LEVEL
Amelia Scanlan
Carmen Flammia

6TH LEVEL
Seamus Kelty
Clara Stefansic 

7TH LEVEL
Mia Galassini
Thomas Arender

8TH LEVEL
Mallory Kosinski
William Ostroski


 

  • Celebrations
  • Student Spotlight

This morning, our 2020 Athletic Banquet was streamed LIVE on our SBA Facebook page. For those unable to join us, the video can be viewed below!

 

 

  • Celebrations
  • Events
  • SBA at Home
  • Student Spotlight